Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire - Leicester - Leicestershire

Confidence Bus and Coach Hire Leicester, Weddings and specialists in all types of bus and coach hire.

Home
Bus Coach Hire
School Bus Routes
Wedding Bus Hire
Photo Gallery
Company History
Bus Enthusiasts
Routemaster
Location Map
Contact

PDF Copy Download >>>

“Home to School” Bus Route 862
to Sir Jonathan North CC and The Lancaster School.

All bus stops along the route will be serviced if required. Please signal to the driver that you wish him/her to stop.
Please ensure that all students are at their bus stop 5 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.

Route and approx. times for 862

Location Morning Afternoon
Raw Dykes Road 07.30 16.10
Filbert Way 07.35 16.50
Hinckley Road / Dovelands School 07.40 16.00
Hinckley Road / Fosse Rd South    
Fosse Rd South    
Wyville Row    
Braunstone Lane 07.43 15.57
Hallam Crescent East    
Folville Rise 07.45 15.55
Braunstone Avenue    
Fullhurst Avenue    
Narborough Road 07.50 15.50
Braunstone Lane East 07.55 15.45
Middleton Street    
Aylestone Road / Wigston Lane 08.05 15.35
Duncan Road    
Saffron Lane 08.15 15.25
Knighton Lane East    
SJNCC & The Lancaster School 08.20 15.20
Pricing (201 - 2017)

Season

Annual
Autumn 1st Half of Term
Autumn 2nd Half of Term
Spring 1st Half of Term
Spring 2nd Half of Term
Summer 1st Half of Term
Summer 2nd Half of Term

Price

£360.00
£74.00
£82.00
£66.00
£62.00
£44.00
£62.00

Saving (On Cash Fare)

£96.00
£12.00
£14.00
£13.00
£10.00
£14.00
£10.00

 

Available from the driver: Day Single £1.20 (no day return available)

10 - Trip Ticket £11.00 (£1.00)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.

Home | Bus Coach Hire | Weddings Bus Coach Hire | Photo Gallery | Company History
Bus Enthusiasts | Routemaster | Location Map | Contact Confidence Bus Company

Copyright © 2008 Confidence Bus Company

 


Web Design Leicester